COOKIE POLICY​

Cookie Policy

Thank you for visiting outrankco.sg (“Website”). This cookie notice applies to the Website, any website or branded pages on third party platforms (e.g.YouTube and Facebook) and applications accessed or used through such websites or platforms which are operated by or on behalf of Outrankco (“Outrankco Site”).

1. What are Cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the website. See below for details on the various types of cookies used, what information is collected by cookies and how we use that information.

For more information about the purposes for which we collect, use and disclose personal data and how we manage your personal data, please read our privacy policy.

2. How and why do we use Cookies?

We use cookies to improve the use and functionality of Outrankco Sites and to gain a better understanding of how visitors use Outrankco site and the tools and services offered on it. Cookies help us tailor Outrankco site to your personal needs, to improve its user-friendliness, gain customer satisfaction feedback, provide you with relevant and appropriate advertisements and to communicate to you elsewhere on the internet.

3. What types of cookies may be used on Outrankco site?

We may use the following types of cookies on Outrankco site:

Session cookies

Session cookies are temporary cookie files which are erased when you close your browser. When you restart your browser and go back to the Site that created that cookie, the Outrankco site will treat you as a new visitor.

Persistent cookies

Persistent cookies stay on your browser until you delete them manually or until your browser deletes them based on the duration period set within the cookie. These cookies will recognize you as a returning visitor.

Necessary cookies

Necessary cookies are strictly necessary for the operation of a Outrankco site. They enable you to navigate around the Outrankco site and use our features.

Cookies that send information to us

These are the cookies that we set on a Outrankco Sites. This is known as a “First Party” cookie. We may also place cookies on advertisements which are found on websites owned by third parties (e.g. Facebook). We may collect information via those cookies when you click on or interact with the advertisement. In this situation Outrankco is placing a “Third Party” cookie on that website. We may use the information obtained by these cookies to serve you with advertising that is relevant and of interest to you based on your online behaviour.

4. Manage your cookies / preferences

You should ensure that your computer setting reflects whether you are happy to accept cookies or not. You can set your browser to warn you before accepting cookies, or you can simply set it to refuse them. You do not need to permit the use of cookies to use or navigate many parts of Outrankco sites although you may not have access to all the features on Outrankco sites if you do not. See the ‘help’ button on your browser (e.g. Internet Explorer, Firefox) for how you can do this. Remember that if you use different computers in different locations, you will need to ensure that each browser is adjusted to suit your cookie preferences.

As a web beacon forms part of a webpage, it is not possible to ‘opt-out’ but you can render them ineffective by opting out of the cookies they set.

CONTACT US

Let’s talk about your project.
Use the form below to drop us a message.

    By clicking submit you are agreeing to our terms and conditions and privacy policy.
    We may use your personal data to contact you in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) and Personal Data Protection Policy. Please contact us for further details on our Personal Data Protection Policy, including how you may access and correct your personal data or withdraw consent to the collection, use or disclosure of your personal data.

    Other Ways To Connect

    Call, email, fill up the form – whatever works for you.
    We’ll be here.

    LINK@AMK, 3 Ang Mo Kio Street 62,
    #02-02, Singapore 569139

    CALL          +65 8917 6725
    EMAIL        info@outrankco.sg